Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool

  • 88 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Located in Albufeira Old Town with many restaurants and shops, approximately a 5-minute walk from Pau da Bandeira Viewpoint, the 88 m² Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool Albufeira accommodates up to 4 guests. Offering access to an infinity swimming pool, this 2-bedroom apartment is just steps from the blue flag Pescadores Beach.

Comfort is ensured with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing facilities and air conditioning featured in a balcony and a dining area. A bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

Thanks to luxuries such as a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, the ultimate relaxation experience is ensured.

Guests can cook their own meals in a kitchenette. Guests might as well make use of coffee and tea making facilities. Mediterranean dishes are served in the restaurant Restaurante Dom Carlos, set a mere 50 metres away.

Fishermen's Square is a mere 300 metres from the apartment, while Praia do Tunel Beach is a mere 350 metres away. Arrifes Beach is 2.9 km from the property. The nearest bus stop to Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool is Baixa de Albufeira, which is merely 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool Albufeira
Albufeira Amazing View 2 With Pool By Homing
Mobile-only price

Albufeira Amazing View 2 With Pool By Homing

43 m from property
Downtown Apartment - By D'Alma Portuguesa
Mobile-only price

Downtown Apartment - By D'Alma Portuguesa

9.5
Exceptional 2 reviews
61 m from property
USD 241 USD 217
per night
Ocean View Cerro Branco With Pool
Mobile-only price

Ocean View Cerro Branco With Pool

4.5
Decent 4 reviews
94 m from property
USD 202 USD 182
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    43 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Snorkelling
    • Golf course

    Property services

    • Concierge desk

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Infinity pool
    • Rooftop pool
    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Pool with view

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 10:00
    Licence number60254/AL
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool placed?
      Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool lies next to the blue flag Pescadores Beach.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      Popular spots near Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool include Arrifes Beach, Marina de Albufeira, Praia do Tunel Beach, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      The starting rate for a room at Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool is €228.
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      Yes, Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool offers a private parking lot on site.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      Dining venues near Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool include Restaurante Dom Carlos and Dom Carlos restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      Yes, Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool?
      Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool has total area of 88 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    43 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    4.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ocean Balcony Apartment Terrace Sea View And Pool Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close